Skip to content

First Asset Management

Comprehensive Real Estate & Asset Management Solutions

One-stop solutions for asset management

Company

Company Profile

Daiichi Kanzai Co., Ltd. (First Asset Management) is an independent asset management firm specializing in strategic real estate investment and capital stewardship. Operating with absolute autonomy, our core mission is to maximize investor interests through the disciplined application of extensive market experience, deep technical expertise, and an elite professional network.

Fully licensed under the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, we are officially registered to conduct Investment Advisory, Agency Business, and Type II Financial Instruments Business.

Our elite team of dedicated financial and real estate professionals integrates broad domestic and international networks with decades of transaction experience to deliver bespoke solutions that meet the highly diverse and complex needs of our sophisticated clientele.

Company name
第一管財株式会社
FIRST ASSET MANAGEMENT.CO.,LTD.
President and Representative Director
Naoki Yano
Established
February 14, 2012
Licenses and Approvals
  • Real Estate Transaction Business: Tokyo Governor (3) No. 94532
  • Real Estate Appraisal Business: Tokyo Governor (3) No. 2416
  • Type II Financial Instruments Business: Director-General of the Kanto Local Finance Bureau (Kinsho) No. 2866
  • Investment Advisory and Agency Business
Member Associations
  • Type II Financial Instruments Firms Association
  • Japan Investment Advisers Association
  • National Association of Real Estate Transaction Guarantors
  • Tokyo Association of Real Estate Appraisers
  • Japan Association of Real Estate Appraisers
Capital
JPY 10 million
Address
Takara-cho TATSUMI Building 6F, 4-1-3 Hatchobori, Chuo-ku, Tokyo

Our Services

Our Services

Asset Management

Real Estate Appraisal & Due Diligence

Real Estate Revitalization Support & Consulting

Fund Structuring Support

Closing Support

TBI Brokerage

Performance

Performance

Asset Under Management (Cumulative through June 2026)

AUM Breakdown by Investor Type

AUM Breakdown by Investor Type Investor type breakdown: International Institutions 40%, Domestic Institutions 37%, Family Offices 15%, Domestic Companies 5%, and HNW 3%. International Institutions 40% Domestic Institutions 37% Family Offices 15% Domestic Companies 5% HNW 3% US$1.0Bn
  • International Institutions40%
  • Domestic Institutions37%
  • Family Offices15%
  • Domestic Companies5%
  • HNW3%

AUM Breakdown by Sector

AUM Breakdown by Sector Sector breakdown: Multi-family 65%, Hotel 19%, Nursing Home 10%, Office 5%, and Commercial 1%. Multi-family 65% Hotel 19% Nursing Home 10% Office 5% Commercial 1% US$1.0Bn
  • Multi-family65%
  • Hotel19%
  • Nursing Home10%
  • Office5%
  • Commercial1%

Executive Team

Executive Team

Contact

Contact

Email address
am@first-am.co.jp
Telephone
03-6222-8436
Fax
03-6222-8437
Office address
6th Floor, Takara-cho TATSUMI Building, 4-1-3 Hatchobori, Chuo-ku, Tokyo